Description
Model is Bettie Page
Size: 17.5″ x 11″
Created 2009
Watercolor and gouache on 300 lb. Lanaquarelle hotpress paper
Bid increments for this item are $50
Proxy bidding is allowed. For details go here:
https://auctions.oliviadeberardinis.com/faq/
Buyer pays shipping. Domestic freight via Fedex $75
California residents will be charged sales tax
Certificate of Authenticity signed by Olivia included
Original art by Olivia De Berardinis © 2009. All Right Reserved
Auction History
Auction has finished
Highest bidder was: svhome
Date |
Bid |
User |
Auto |
March 25, 2023 11:32 PM | $1,300.00 | svhome | |
March 25, 2023 11:27 PM | $1,250.00 | Livinghoover | |
March 25, 2023 11:27 PM | $1,200.00 | svhome | Auto |
March 25, 2023 11:27 PM | $1,150.00 | Livinghoover | |
March 25, 2023 11:27 PM | $1,100.00 | svhome | Auto |
March 25, 2023 11:27 PM | $1,050.00 | Livinghoover | |
March 25, 2023 11:27 PM | $1,000.00 | svhome | Auto |
March 25, 2023 11:27 PM | $950.00 | Livinghoover | |
March 25, 2023 11:27 PM | $900.00 | svhome | Auto |
March 25, 2023 11:27 PM | $850.00 | Livinghoover | |
March 24, 2023 3:39 PM | $800.00 | svhome | Auto |
March 24, 2023 3:39 PM | $750.00 | Livinghoover | |
March 24, 2023 3:39 PM | $700.00 | svhome | Auto |
March 24, 2023 3:39 PM | $650.00 | Livinghoover | |
March 24, 2023 3:39 PM | $600.00 | svhome | Auto |
March 24, 2023 3:39 PM | $550.00 | Livinghoover | |
March 23, 2023 10:15 PM | $500.00 | svhome | |
March 23, 2023 10:20 AM | $450.00 | Livinghoover | |
March 22, 2023 9:47 AM | $400.00 | Lambdin | |
March 21, 2023 8:19 PM | $350.00 | Vcwest28 | |
March 21, 2023 4:58 PM | $300.00 | Lambdin | |
March 21, 2023 9:00 AM | Auction started |