Description
Artwork created 2020
Model is Bettie Page
Size: 14″ x 17″
Watercolor and gouache on 300 lb. Lanaquarelle hotpress paper
Bid increments for this item are $100
Proxy bidding is allowed. For details go here:
https://auctions.oliviadeberardinis.com/faq/
Buyer pays shipping. Domestic freight via Fedex $100.
California residents will be charged sales tax.
Certificate of Authenticity signed by Olivia included
Original art by Olivia De Berardinis © 2020. All Right Reserved
Auction History
Auction has finished
Highest bidder was: cooloneba
Date |
Bid |
User |
Auto |
July 25, 2021 1:09 PM | $2,400.00 | cooloneba | |
July 25, 2021 1:09 PM | $2,300.00 | | Auto |
July 25, 2021 1:09 PM | $2,200.00 | cooloneba | |
July 25, 2021 8:54 AM | $2,100.00 | | |
July 25, 2021 8:54 AM | $2,000.00 | | Auto |
July 25, 2021 8:54 AM | $2,000.00 | | |
July 25, 2021 8:54 AM | $1,900.00 | | Auto |
July 25, 2021 8:54 AM | $1,800.00 | | |
July 24, 2021 5:37 PM | $1,700.00 | | Auto |
July 24, 2021 5:37 PM | $1,600.00 | jeremysweiss@yahoo.com | |
July 24, 2021 5:37 PM | $1,500.00 | | Auto |
July 24, 2021 5:37 PM | $1,400.00 | jeremysweiss@yahoo.com | |
July 24, 2021 5:36 PM | $1,300.00 | | Auto |
July 24, 2021 5:36 PM | $1,200.00 | jeremysweiss@yahoo.com | |
July 23, 2021 7:47 AM | $1,100.00 | | Auto |
July 23, 2021 7:47 AM | $1,000.00 | Giuseppe | |
July 21, 2021 12:11 PM | $900.00 | | |
July 21, 2021 10:00 AM | Auction started |