Description
Model is Arban Ornelas
Unpublished variant of Playboy art “Snake Charmer”
Paper Size: 25″ x 36″, Image size: 21″ x 32″
Created 2008
Watercolor and gouache on hot-press 300 lb. Lanaquarelle paper
Bid increments for this item are $100
Proxy bidding is allowed. For details go here:
https://auctions.oliviadeberardinis.com/faq/
Buyer pays shipping. Domestic freight via Fedex $100
California residents will be charged sales tax.
Certificate of Authenticity signed by Olivia included
Original art by Olivia De Berardinis © 2008. All Right Reserved
Auction History
Auction has finished
Highest bidder was: svhome
Date |
Bid |
User |
Auto |
October 29, 2023 7:28 PM | $4,100.00 | svhome | Auto |
October 29, 2023 7:28 PM | $4,000.00 | Arickman84 | |
October 29, 2023 6:30 PM | $3,755.00 | svhome | |
October 29, 2023 6:30 PM | $3,655.00 | Arickman84 | Auto |
October 29, 2023 6:20 AM | $2,950.00 | Arickman84 | |
October 28, 2023 11:59 AM | $2,850.00 | jeudini | |
October 28, 2023 11:59 AM | $2,750.00 | Arickman84 | Auto |
October 28, 2023 11:59 AM | $2,700.00 | jeudini | |
October 28, 2023 11:59 AM | $2,600.00 | Arickman84 | Auto |
October 28, 2023 11:59 AM | $2,500.00 | jeudini | |
October 28, 2023 11:59 AM | $2,400.00 | Arickman84 | Auto |
October 28, 2023 11:59 AM | $2,300.00 | jeudini | |
October 28, 2023 11:59 AM | $2,200.00 | Arickman84 | Auto |
October 28, 2023 11:59 AM | $2,100.00 | jeudini | |
October 25, 2023 6:24 PM | $2,000.00 | Arickman84 | |
October 24, 2023 9:00 AM | Auction started |