Description
Artwork created 2021 for 2022 calendar and cover
Model: Bettie Page
Included is signed 2022 calendar
Size: 18.5″ x 22.5″
Watercolor and gouache on 300 lb. Lanaquarelle hotpress paper
Bid increments for this item are $100
Proxy bidding is allowed. For details go here:
https://auctions.oliviadeberardinis.com/faq/
Buyer pays shipping. Domestic freight via Fedex $100.
California residents will be charged sales tax.
Certificate of Authenticity signed by Olivia included
Original art by Olivia De Berardinis © 2021. All Right Reserved
Auction History
Auction has finished
Highest bidder was: randkai13
Date |
Bid |
User |
Auto |
December 13, 2023 7:24 PM | $4,200.00 | randkai13 | Auto |
December 13, 2023 7:24 PM | $4,100.00 | srogers | |
December 13, 2023 7:17 PM | $4,000.00 | randkai13 | Auto |
December 13, 2023 7:17 PM | $3,900.00 | srogers | |
December 13, 2023 7:16 PM | $3,800.00 | randkai13 | Auto |
December 13, 2023 7:16 PM | $3,700.00 | srogers | |
December 12, 2023 5:26 PM | $3,600.00 | randkai13 | |
December 12, 2023 5:26 PM | $3,500.00 | cmedard | Auto |
December 12, 2023 3:20 PM | $3,300.00 | cmedard | Auto |
December 12, 2023 3:20 PM | $3,200.00 | randkai13 | |
December 12, 2023 4:08 AM | $3,100.00 | cmedard | Auto |
December 12, 2023 4:08 AM | $3,000.00 | srogers | |
December 12, 2023 4:08 AM | $2,900.00 | cmedard | Auto |
December 12, 2023 4:08 AM | $2,800.00 | srogers | |
December 11, 2023 10:05 AM | $2,700.00 | cmedard | |
December 11, 2023 5:21 AM | $2,600.00 | randkai13 | |
December 10, 2023 3:17 AM | $2,500.00 | srogers | |
December 8, 2023 9:00 AM | Auction started |