Select Page

“Catnip Bettie”

Winning Bid: $4,200.00

For a closeup view:

Click on the magnifying glass icon to see large view
Click 2nd time for extreme closeup!
Give it a few moments to load-it’s a big file!
Watermarks are not in original art.

See a “work in progress” video

Item condition: New

Category:

Description

Artwork created 2021 for 2022 calendar and cover

Model: Bettie Page

Included is signed 2022 calendar

Size: 18.5″ x 22.5″

Watercolor and gouache on 300 lb. Lanaquarelle hotpress paper

Bid increments for this item are $100

Proxy bidding is allowed. For details go here:

https://auctions.oliviadeberardinis.com/faq/

Buyer pays shipping. Domestic freight via Fedex $100.

California residents will be charged sales tax.

Certificate of Authenticity signed by Olivia included

Original art by Olivia De Berardinis © 2021.  All Right Reserved

Auction History

Auction has finished

Highest bidder was: randkai13

Date Bid User Auto
December 13, 2023 7:24 PM$4,200.00randkai13 Auto
December 13, 2023 7:24 PM$4,100.00srogers
December 13, 2023 7:17 PM$4,000.00randkai13 Auto
December 13, 2023 7:17 PM$3,900.00srogers
December 13, 2023 7:16 PM$3,800.00randkai13 Auto
December 13, 2023 7:16 PM$3,700.00srogers
December 12, 2023 5:26 PM$3,600.00randkai13
December 12, 2023 5:26 PM$3,500.00cmedard Auto
December 12, 2023 3:20 PM$3,300.00cmedard Auto
December 12, 2023 3:20 PM$3,200.00randkai13
December 12, 2023 4:08 AM$3,100.00cmedard Auto
December 12, 2023 4:08 AM$3,000.00srogers
December 12, 2023 4:08 AM$2,900.00cmedard Auto
December 12, 2023 4:08 AM$2,800.00srogers
December 11, 2023 10:05 AM$2,700.00cmedard
December 11, 2023 5:21 AM$2,600.00randkai13
December 10, 2023 3:17 AM$2,500.00srogers
December 8, 2023 9:00 AMAuction started