Description
Artwork created 2020
Model is Bettie Page
Size: 12.5″ x 22.75″
Watercolor and gouache on 300 lb. Lanaquarelle hotpress paper
Bid increments for this item are $100
Proxy bidding is allowed. For details go here:
https://auctions.oliviadeberardinis.com/faq/
Buyer pays shipping. Domestic freight via Fedex $100.
California residents will be charged sales tax.
Certificate of Authenticity signed by Olivia included
Original art by Olivia De Berardinis © 2020. All Right Reserved
Auction History
Auction has finished
Highest bidder was: info@sukajan.jp
Date |
Bid |
User |
Auto |
December 6, 2020 7:00 PM | $3,500.00 | info@sukajan.jp | Auto |
December 6, 2020 7:00 PM | $3,400.00 | Chevelle1 | |
December 6, 2020 6:57 PM | $3,000.00 | info@sukajan.jp | |
December 6, 2020 6:23 PM | $2,900.00 | Jesse@swenson.com | |
December 6, 2020 6:20 PM | $2,800.00 | Chevelle1 | |
December 6, 2020 11:44 AM | $2,700.00 | Michelle Trayer | |
December 4, 2020 2:25 PM | $2,600.00 | hjorn | |
December 3, 2020 5:20 AM | $2,500.00 | | Auto |
December 3, 2020 5:20 AM | $2,500.00 | info@sukajan.jp | |
December 2, 2020 8:29 PM | $1,950.00 | | |
December 2, 2020 10:49 AM | $1,850.00 | johnagoritsas | |
December 2, 2020 10:49 AM | $1,800.00 | | Auto |
December 1, 2020 8:16 PM | $1,750.00 | | |
December 1, 2020 9:00 AM | Auction started |